Orange Grove High School Home
Shuffle 1
Calendar
Varsity Baseball Vs. Tuloso Midway (Home)
Date:
Time: 12 PM – 2 PM
Location: Orange Grove, TX 78372, USA
News & Announcements
OG FCCLA Compete at Region V Leadership Conference
Lilly Vasquez, Region V VP of Programs, demonstrated her organizational and technology skills ensuring each session ran smoothly.
Ariel Pousson, Region V VP of Public Relations, kept the crowd energized and motivated during each session.
We have two new region officers for the 2024-2025 school year:
Kalli Walker, Region V VP of Competitive Events
Ally Matthews, Region V VP of Projects
We also had 11 teams compete and 9 of them advanced to the state level of competition in Dallas, April 11-14, 2024.
Professional Presentation, Level 2 - 1st place
Destiney Hernandez, Addy King, and Kiley Wilken
Repurpose and Redesign, Level 2 - 2nd place
Brielle Heim, Ondrea Loya, and Stella Salcido
Event Management, Level 2 - 3rd place
Kalie Lopez and Ollie Trees
Sports Nutrition, Level 3 - 3rd place
Aiden Cole and Will Klatt
National Programs in Action, Level 3 - 3rd place
Olivia Beish, Mariana Macias, and Gabi Montgomery
Sports Nutrition, Level 2 - 5th place
Andrea Garduno, Emma Schroedter, and Katie Mae Thompson
Repurpose and Redesign, Level 3 - 5th place
Ryan Fuchs, Dominick Garza, and Manuel Lopez
Repurpose and Redesign, level 2 - 5th place
Tatum Willis
Professional Presentation, Level 3, 5th place
Lauren Castillo, Jacob Lopez, and Rylee Miller
Also competing with some amazing projects were:
Professional Presentation, Level 3
Hunter Eyler and Codi Jo Stewart
National Programs in Action, Level 3
Rylan Flores and Maddison Hobbs
Ariel Pousson, Region V VP of Public Relations, kept the crowd energized and motivated during each session.
We have two new region officers for the 2024-2025 school year:
Kalli Walker, Region V VP of Competitive Events
Ally Matthews, Region V VP of Projects
We also had 11 teams compete and 9 of them advanced to the state level of competition in Dallas, April 11-14, 2024.
Professional Presentation, Level 2 - 1st place
Destiney Hernandez, Addy King, and Kiley Wilken
Repurpose and Redesign, Level 2 - 2nd place
Brielle Heim, Ondrea Loya, and Stella Salcido
Event Management, Level 2 - 3rd place
Kalie Lopez and Ollie Trees
Sports Nutrition, Level 3 - 3rd place
Aiden Cole and Will Klatt
National Programs in Action, Level 3 - 3rd place
Olivia Beish, Mariana Macias, and Gabi Montgomery
Sports Nutrition, Level 2 - 5th place
Andrea Garduno, Emma Schroedter, and Katie Mae Thompson
Repurpose and Redesign, Level 3 - 5th place
Ryan Fuchs, Dominick Garza, and Manuel Lopez
Repurpose and Redesign, level 2 - 5th place
Tatum Willis
Professional Presentation, Level 3, 5th place
Lauren Castillo, Jacob Lopez, and Rylee Miller
Also competing with some amazing projects were:
Professional Presentation, Level 3
Hunter Eyler and Codi Jo Stewart
National Programs in Action, Level 3
Rylan Flores and Maddison Hobbs
Parent Message
Click on the link to read key information for parents and students for the beginning of the year including key dress code information.
Order a 2023 Yearbook
There are two ways to order.
Print out the order form by clicking the link above and turning the order form and payment in to your school office. OR
Order online at WWW.YEARBOOKORDERCENTER.COM
Enter order number 24799 and follow the on-screen instructions until you receive a confirmation number.
Print out the order form by clicking the link above and turning the order form and payment in to your school office. OR
Order online at WWW.YEARBOOKORDERCENTER.COM
Enter order number 24799 and follow the on-screen instructions until you receive a confirmation number.