Previous month
Next month
September 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
First Day of Classes
(Front Entrance)
Events
First Day of School
District Events
First Six Weeks Begins
District Events
28
JV/Varsity Volleyball hosts IWA
5 PM
Events
29
30
JV and JV2--Mathis Volleyball Tournament
Events
JV Football opens at home against George West
6 PM
Events
31
JV/Varsity Volleyball hosts Tuloso Midway
5 PM
Events
Football Season Opener
7 PM
(George West)
Events
1
JV and JV2--Mathis Volleyball Tournament Continues
Events
2
3
Labor Day/No School
District Events
School Holiday--No School
Events
4
FFA-JWCF Broiler/Roaster Validation
Events
JV2/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Robstown
5 PM
(Robstown)
Events
5
6
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
JV Football @ Beeville
5:30 PM
Events
7
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Volleyball vs. Beeville
4:30 PM
(Bulldog gym)
Events
Varsity Football vs. Beeville
7:30 PM
(Bulldog Stadium)
Events
8
Cross Country Meet @ San Diego High School
Events
9
10
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
11
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Volleyball vs. Sinton
Events
12
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL--RESCHEDULED
5 PM
(@Mathis)
Events
13
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
VARSITY Football vs. Mathis
7 PM
(@Mathis)
Events
14
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Progress Reports Go Out
Events
Postponed: Volleyball vs. West Oso
4:30 PM
Events
15
Cross Country Meet @Texas A&M Kingsville
Events
16
17
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
First Grade Breakfast with Grandparents
7:25 AM
–
7:50 AM
(Primary Cafeteria)
District Events
JH Volleyball vs. Sinton
6 PM
–
9 PM
(E. Merle Smith Middle School 900 S San Patricio St, Sinton, TX 78387)
District Events
Varsity Volleyball vs. West Oso
6 PM
Events
18
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
19
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Kinder Breakfast with Grandparents
7:25 AM
–
7:50 AM
(Primary Cafeteria)
District Events
20
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
OGJH Open House
5 PM
–
6 PM
(OG JH)
District Events
21
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
PK Breakfast with Grandparents
7:25 AM
–
7:50 AM
(Primary Cafeteria)
District Events
Early Dismissal
1:20 PM
District Events
22
23
24
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
JH Volleyball vs. Beeville
4:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Orange Grove Junior High Gym)
District Events
25
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Primary Open House
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Primary Campus)
District Events
26
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
Flu Shot Clinic
9 AM
–
3 PM
(Special Programs Building, Room 11)
Events
27
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
28
Junior High School Fundraiser - with Big Time Fundraiser
(Orange Grove Junior High)
District Events
High School Book Club Book Chat
11 AM
–
12:10 PM
(at the high school library)
Events
Fall Festival
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Primary Campus)
District Events
29
30
1
JH Volleyball vs. Rockport
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Rockport-Fulton Middle School 1701 Colorado St, Rockport, TX 78382)
District Events
2
Six Weeks Tests-ELA, Speech, FCS, Music, Agriculture
Events
3
Six Weeks Tests--Spanish, Science, Art, Yearbook
Events
4
Six Weeks Tests--Math, Social Studies, Computers, PE & Athletics
Events
JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL@Raymondville
6 PM
Events
5
End of First Six Weeks
District Events
Homecoming Pep Rally
(High School Gym)
Events
Varsity/JV/F Volleyball vs. Kingsville
4:30 PM
Events
Homecoming Game: Varsity Football vs. Raymondville
7:30 PM
Events
6
Band Pre-UIL Marching Festival @ Goliad
Events
Cross Country Meet (CC Miller)@ West Guth Park
Events
Loading...